Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for your data?

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD) and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of April 27, 2016, (Spain), we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by Adriana Kovac Bauer with CIF Y5698602K and address at Calle del Conde Torralba, 4, 3A – Madrid 28046 (Madrid).

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data provided by you is necessary to be able to provide the requested service with all the guarantees, and will be treated with the following purposes: This file is intended to collect the personal data that is obtained through the contact forms available on the company website.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as it is anticipated that it may be necessary to contact the interested party.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the interested party when contacting our organization.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will not be transferred to third parties except for legal obligations.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to request access, rectification, deletion, limitation of treatment, opposition, or right to the portability of their personal data, by writing to the address of our offices, or by sending an email to akovacb@gmail.com, indicating the right you want to exercise.

You will also have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of said consent.

You have the right to file a claim with the supervisory authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated with regard to the protection of your personal data.